HKGCC Business Case Competition 2019

Join the Biggest Student Business Case Competition in Hong Kong and Macau!

FINAL EVENT

More than 170 Chamber members, guests and university students attended the HKGCC Business Case Competition Awards Presentation Ceremony and Entrepreneur Forum at the Chamber Theatre on 22 November. The 12 winning teams delivered their pitches to the four sponsoring corporates: CLP Power Hong Kong Limited, Great Eagle Group, LVMH Fashion Group and Sino Group.
 

Winners of CLP

  • 1ST
  • 2ND
  • 3RD
24ajuqttrakzsw0vlzp4

1ST

Asimudeen Sahabudeen
University of Hong Kong
Eugene Tse
University of Hong Kong
John Wong
University of Hong Kong

T2mhjx4ctgim74uny0y1

2ND

Koly Li
Hong Kong Baptist University
Yat Yin Wong
University of Hong Kong
Yin Ki Fu
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Tljljaatgahdno6jztt9

3RD

Man Fai Li
Chinese University of Hong Kong
To Fu
Chinese University of Hong Kong
Hoi Hin Kwok
Chinese University of Hong Kong

Winners of Great Eagle Group

  • 1ST
  • 2ND
  • 3RD
K0ak3hnusamqtupopiq1

1ST

Leong Sing Fong
University of Hong Kong
Joseph Hung
University of Hong Kong
Avril Chan
University of Hong Kong
Chak Kong Leung
University of Hong Kong
Kwan Ho Cheung
Chinese University of Hong Kong

Oooza7nwrpcndvi3unj0

2ND

Kai Fung Ngai
University of Hong Kong
Hiu Yau Wong
University of Hong Kong
Emma Yeung
University of Hong Kong
Ivan Mok
Chinese University of Hong Kong
Kelvin Mak
University of Hong Kong

Avvenk4ztcsyvezocqqd

3RD

King Yeung Tsang
University of Hong Kong
Chris Kee
Chinese University of Hong Kong
Tom Lo
City University of Hong Kong
Justin Lam
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Ella Cheung
University of Hong Kong

Winners of LVMH Fashion Group

  • 1ST
  • 2ND
  • 3RD
X8hrzqmgtx2h2xzyv2qo

1ST

Dari Temutsilekhu
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Seo Yeon Hong
Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Raymond Cheng
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Coco Ngor
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

8nwlawn9rg60yqhekwe8

2ND

Joanne Wong
University of Hong Kong
Winnie Poon
Open University of Hong Kong
Cheuk Ting Lok
City University of Hong Kong
Krystal Leung
University of Hong Kong

4ehwtpbaryybiinaxgd1

3RD

Tsz Ching Lee
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Kei Pik Kwok
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Faustina Wong
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Jasmine Chak
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Ella Liu
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Winners of Sino Group

  • 1ST
  • 2ND
  • 3RD
Witybxcvsaybm3gq9thr

1ST

Kwan Lok Chan
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Choi Chuen Lam
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Ching Hei Cheng
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Charmaine Chan
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Ka Lam Kevin Mok
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

G43ljohyswcuuapypy2z

2ND

Hiu Tung Chik
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Sharon Chung
University of Hong Kong
Rosaline Chan
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Sin Ying Tsang
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Rex Yeung
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Xfyfcndirfaxre50onaf

3RD

Yvonne Ng
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Siying Li
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Po Lung Yip
University of Hong Kong
Alice Tam
University of Hong Kong
Vincent Chow
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

Congratulations!

Thank you all our student innovators for your participation and dedication in creating new ideas for the future of Hong Kong! We hope you enjoyed the journey and learned from the experience.
 
See you all in the next edition!